KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Education / Pedagogy

how the speaking practice from # 8 went

Portuguese translation: como correu o exercício oral do n.º 8


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:how the speaking practice from # 8 went
Portuguese translation:como correu o exercício oral do n.º 8
Entered by: xxxCynthia Lope

11:27 Jul 11, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: how the speaking practice from # 8 went
Send your summary from #6 to your teacher by e-mail with a note about how the speaking practice from # 8 went.

Obrigada.
xxxCynthia Lope
como correu o exercício oral do n.º 8
Explanation:
Creio ser isto
Selected response from:

David Alexandre
Grading comment
Obrigada, era mesmo esta frase que eu procurava.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3como transcorreu a prática oral no (número) 8
Fernanda Rocha
4 +1como correu o exercício oral do n.º 8David Alexandre
4como decorreu a prática oral de # 8
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
como decorreu a prática oral de # 8


Language variant: PT(pt)

Explanation:
Suponho que se trate de um tipo de exercício...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 163

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
como transcorreu a prática oral no (número) 8


Explanation:
Também acredito ser um execício... e o símbolo # geralmente indica número (a substituição é uma sugestão).

Hope it helps. :))

Fernanda Rocha
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Ignacio Coelho Mendes Neto
8 mins
  -> Thanks, José Ignacio! :))

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida: concordo
28 mins
  -> Thanks, Isabel! :))

agree  Marcos Antonio
42 mins
  -> Thanks, Marcos! :))

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
como correu o exercício oral do n.º 8


Explanation:
Creio ser isto

David Alexandre
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigada, era mesmo esta frase que eu procurava.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gustavo Silva: eu também acho! :-)
36 mins
  -> obrigado