KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Education / Pedagogy

as you see fit

Portuguese translation: como você achar melhor/como você preferir


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as you see fit
Portuguese translation:como você achar melhor/como você preferir
Entered by: xxxCynthia Lope

11:30 Jul 11, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: as you see fit
Use the text to add to your own points as you see fit.


Obrigada pela ajuda.
xxxCynthia Lope
como você achar melhor/como você preferir
Explanation:
É isso.
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1como entender por conveniente
Ligia Dias Costa
4 +2como você achar melhor/como você preferirMarlene Curtis
4 +1conforme considerar adequado/apropriadoDavid Alexandre
4de acordo com o que você considera adequado
Leniel Macaferi
4de acôrdo com sua preferência
Katarina Peters
4como quiser, como entender
Teresa Borges
4como lhe convier
José Ignacio Coelho Mendes Neto


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
como você achar melhor/como você preferir


Explanation:
É isso.

Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 362
Grading comment
Obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Moreira
5 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Christiane Jost
31 mins
  -> Thanks!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
como quiser, como entender


Language variant: PT(pt)

Explanation:
Diria assim...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 163

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
como lhe convier


Language variant: PT-BR

Explanation:
Outra sugestão.

José Ignacio Coelho Mendes Neto
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conforme considerar adequado/apropriado


Explanation:
Acho q é isto

David Alexandre
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
3 hrs
  -> obrigado

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
como entender por conveniente


Explanation:
mais uma

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Maria Almeida: concordo
5 mins
  -> Obrigada, Isabel

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de acôrdo com sua preferência


Explanation:
alternativa

Katarina Peters
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de acordo com o que você considera adequado


Explanation:
de acordo com o que você considera adequado

Leniel Macaferi
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16