KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Education / Pedagogy

connecting

Portuguese translation: relacionar-se/interligar-se/ligar-se


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:connecting
Portuguese translation:relacionar-se/interligar-se/ligar-se
Entered by: xxxCynthia Lope

11:48 Jul 11, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: connecting
Connecting
The task is to consider what it means to connect with the people I am speaking with.

Obrigada.
xxxCynthia Lope
relacionar-se/interligar-se/ligar-se
Explanation:
algumas sugestões, espero que ajude :)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6relacionar-se/interligar-se/ligar-se
Mariana Moreira
5estabelecer uma ligação
Madalena Ribeiro
4estabelecer uma relação recíprocaDavid Alexandre


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
relacionar-se/interligar-se/ligar-se


Explanation:
algumas sugestões, espero que ajude :)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
Obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Veleda: Ia responder "relacionar-se", portanto, concordo! ;-)
0 min
  -> Adriana, obrigada

agree  Marlene Curtis
1 min
  -> Marlene, obrigada

agree  Ligia Dias Costa
2 mins
  -> Ligia, obrigada

agree  José Ignacio Coelho Mendes Neto: "Relacionar-se" também seria minha resposta.
3 mins
  -> José, obrigada

agree  Fernanda Rocha
11 mins
  -> Fernanda, obrigada

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida: concordo
13 mins
  -> Isabel, obrigada

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
estabelecer uma ligação


Explanation:
estabelecer uma ligação

Madalena Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 7

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estabelecer uma relação recíproca


Explanation:
Neste contexto creio q pode ser isto mesmo

David Alexandre
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8