KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Education / Pedagogy

how you will produce your products

Portuguese translation: como você apresentará seus produtos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:how you will produce your products
Portuguese translation:como você apresentará seus produtos
Entered by: xxxCynthia Lope

11:33 Jul 12, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: how you will produce your products
Note down in points what you found relevant from reading the chapters in # 10 and make a plan for how you will produce your products.

(...) how you will produce your products.- In this context.

Thank-you.
xxxCynthia Lope
como você apresentará seus produtos
Explanation:
My two cents.

to produce (http://www.thefreedictionary.com/produce)
4. To bring forth; exhibit: reached into a pocket and produced a packet of matches; failed to produce an eyewitness to the crime.
Selected response from:

Edimilson Ferreira
Germany
Grading comment
Obrigada, Edimilson.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5como você apresentará seus produtos
Edimilson Ferreira
4como você irá produzir os seus resultados
Leniel Macaferi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
como você apresentará seus produtos


Language variant: pt(br)

Explanation:
My two cents.

to produce (http://www.thefreedictionary.com/produce)
4. To bring forth; exhibit: reached into a pocket and produced a packet of matches; failed to produce an eyewitness to the crime.

Edimilson Ferreira
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Obrigada, Edimilson.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Maria Almeida: concordo
10 mins

agree  JoaoMoreira
25 mins

agree  José Ignacio Coelho Mendes Neto
57 mins

agree  rhandler
1 hr

agree  Fernanda Rocha
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
como você irá produzir os seus resultados


Explanation:
product
■ noun
a result of an action or process.

Leniel Macaferi
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16