KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Education / Pedagogy

special progress school

Portuguese translation: Escola de ensino especial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:special progress school
Portuguese translation:Escola de ensino especial
Entered by: Dra. Teresa Bernardes

22:56 Aug 30, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: special progress school
Não há mais contexto. A pessoa simplesmente diz que freqüentou uma "special progress school" numa certa cidade. Idéias? Obrigado.
Edimilson Ferreira
Germany
Escola de ensino espepcial
Explanation:
É esse o nome em PT(PT)
Selected response from:

Dra. Teresa Bernardes
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Escola de ensino espepcial
Dra. Teresa Bernardes
3escola avançada especial
Katarina Peters


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
escola avançada especial


Explanation:
just an idea

Katarina Peters
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Escola de ensino espepcial


Explanation:
É esse o nome em PT(PT)

Dra. Teresa Bernardes
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muito obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Mafalda Costa: Concordo!
15 mins

agree  felidaevampire: Mas é "especial", né? :)
2 hrs

agree  Maria José Tavares
11 hrs

agree  Marlene Curtis
13 hrs

agree  Flavia Martins dos Santos: just as reference, http://www.progressschool.co.uk/
14 hrs

agree  Teresa Borges
15 hrs

agree  Mary Palmer
2 days13 hrs

agree  RealBlunt:
2 days19 hrs