KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Education / Pedagogy

state frameworks

Portuguese translation: diretrizes educacionais do Estado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:state frameworks
Portuguese translation:diretrizes educacionais do Estado
Entered by: Izabel Santos

18:24 Jun 23, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Learning with technology
English term or phrase: state frameworks
All learning objectives clearly align with state frameworks, content standards, and benchmarks of the subject area(s)
Izabel Santos
Brazil
diretrizes educacionais do Estado
Explanation:
Talvez algo semelhante ao LDB (na minha época Lei 5692/71) no Brasil.
Selected response from:

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Grading comment
mui grata, Paul!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2diretrizes educacionais do Estado
Paul Dixon
4 +1enquadramentos de estado
Joao Vieira
4Programasjorges
4grade curricular
ROCHA-ROBINSON
3 +1estruturas de estadolilililica
3moldes estaduaisAmilcar


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enquadramentos de estado


Explanation:
:-)

Joao Vieira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
28 mins
  -> Obrigado Sónia

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estruturas de estado


Explanation:
Não sei se cabe no contexto geral.

lilililica

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wana
3 hrs

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grade curricular


Explanation:
em se tratando de 'objetivos de aprendizagem' que precisam estar claramente inseridos no...

ROCHA-ROBINSON
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
moldes estaduais


Explanation:
Primeira coisa que me veio à cabeça.

Amilcar
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
diretrizes educacionais do Estado


Explanation:
Talvez algo semelhante ao LDB (na minha época Lei 5692/71) no Brasil.

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
mui grata, Paul!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
3 hrs

agree  Nina Seabra
5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Programas


Explanation:
Em Portugal, «programa» é o plano de organização do ensino-aprendizagem concebido superiormente pelo Ministério da Educação.

O contexto fornecido poderia, em Portugal, ficar traduzido assim:
«Os objectivos do ensino-aprendizagem concordam claramente com os programas, os conteúdos definidos e os referenciais das disciplinas.»

jorges
PRO pts in category: 8