KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Education / Pedagogy

Bachelor of Arts degree in Business Administration

Portuguese translation: diploma de administração de empresas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bachelor of Arts degree in Business Administration
Portuguese translation:diploma de administração de empresas
Entered by: Izabel Santos

19:21 Jul 2, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Background
English term or phrase: Bachelor of Arts degree in Business Administration
He has a Bachelor of Arts degree in Business Administration from the University of Iowa.
Izabel Santos
Brazil
diploma de administração de empresas
Explanation:
ok

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-07-02 19:29:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o literal seria: diploma de bacharel em ciências na área de administração de empresas
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Tks, Roberto!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ele é Bacharel em Administração de Empresas
airmailrpl
5diploma de administração de empresas
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bachelor of arts degree in business administration
diploma de administração de empresas


Explanation:
ok

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-07-02 19:29:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o literal seria: diploma de bacharel em ciências na área de administração de empresas

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Tks, Roberto!!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bachelor of arts degree in business administration
ele é Bacharel em Administração de Empresas


Explanation:
Bachelor of Arts degree in Business Administration

Unicapital -
... Luiz Henrique Moreira Gullaci Bacharel em Administração de Empresas pela Universidade Anhembi Morumbi e mestrando em Administração pela PUC/SP. ...
www.capital.br/prof_adm.htm

Administração de Empresas -
... O Bacharel em Administração de Empresas com habilitação em Administração de Empresas Geral, representa atualmente um papel de extrema importância no ...
www.facastelo.com.br/empresas.htm

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 37