KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Education / Pedagogy

Special educational needs

Portuguese translation: Necessidades educativas especiais


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Special educational needs
Portuguese translation:Necessidades educativas especiais
Entered by: Joao Vieira

00:40 Dec 5, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Special educational needs
Special Educational Needs is a term used to describe anything that makes it more dificult for a child to learn.

Necessidades Educacionais Especiais?

thank you
Hulia Gill
necessidades educativas especiais
Explanation:
Esta é a designação usual dada em Portugal à Educação para crianças com necessidades especiais.

Financiamento das necessidades educativas especiais:
... que esses países sejam identificados como os que têm percentagens mais elevadas de alunos com necessidades especiais de educação em colocações segregadas ...
www.european-agency.org/publications/ agency_publications/finance/portuguese.html - 50k

Necessidades Educativas Especiais
As Necessidades Educativas Especiais. O que são as Necessidades Educativas Especiais? Sobredotados. ... Pais perante as necessidades educativas especiais. ...
www.educ.fc.ul.pt/icm/icm2000/icm32/

Necessidades Educativas Especiais - Pré-escolar & 1º ciclo -
... Tecnologia Educativa:na Rota do Cabo Software Educativo para Necessidades Educativas Especiais. ... NetProf - Legislação - Necessidades educativas especiais. ...
www.minerva.uevora.pt/pre1ciclo/neduespeciais.htm

Educare
... NEDESP - Necessidades Educativas Especiais. :: Artigo NEES. ... Qual o verdadeiro significado da crianças com necessidades educativas especiais (NEE)? ...
www.educare.pt/NEDESP/NEDESP.asp
Selected response from:

Joao Vieira
Portugal
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4necessidades educativas especiais
Joao Vieira
5 +2necessidades educacionais especiais
José Antonio Azevedo
5 +1(no points answer) Why don't you register yourself at ProZ.com?
José Serodio


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
necessidades educacionais especiais


Explanation:
Ou necessidades especiais para educação.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
10 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Tania Martins
1 hr
  -> Obrigado.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
special educational needs
necessidades educativas especiais


Explanation:
Esta é a designação usual dada em Portugal à Educação para crianças com necessidades especiais.

Financiamento das necessidades educativas especiais:
... que esses países sejam identificados como os que têm percentagens mais elevadas de alunos com necessidades especiais de educação em colocações segregadas ...
www.european-agency.org/publications/ agency_publications/finance/portuguese.html - 50k

Necessidades Educativas Especiais
As Necessidades Educativas Especiais. O que são as Necessidades Educativas Especiais? Sobredotados. ... Pais perante as necessidades educativas especiais. ...
www.educ.fc.ul.pt/icm/icm2000/icm32/

Necessidades Educativas Especiais - Pré-escolar & 1º ciclo -
... Tecnologia Educativa:na Rota do Cabo Software Educativo para Necessidades Educativas Especiais. ... NetProf - Legislação - Necessidades educativas especiais. ...
www.minerva.uevora.pt/pre1ciclo/neduespeciais.htm

Educare
... NEDESP - Necessidades Educativas Especiais. :: Artigo NEES. ... Qual o verdadeiro significado da crianças com necessidades educativas especiais (NEE)? ...
www.educare.pt/NEDESP/NEDESP.asp

Joao Vieira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Serodio
1 hr
  -> Obrigado José

agree  Tania Martins
1 hr
  -> Obrigado Tania

agree  Paula Vaz-Carreiro
9 hrs
  -> Obrigado Paula

agree  Sonia Heidemann
1 day9 hrs
  -> Obrigado Sónia

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(no points answer) Why don't you register yourself at ProZ.com?


Explanation:
(no points answer) Why don't you register yourself at ProZ.com?

Why do you hide yourself behind anonymity?

If you request our help it is, first of all, a question of politeness to identify yourself, filling a profile at ProZ.


José Serodio
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Aida Rangel: Users are not obliged to register if they don't want to. This has nothing to do with being polite or not.
7 hrs

neutral  Paula Vaz-Carreiro: I agree with Aida
8 hrs

agree  Ana Almeida: Além de se tratar de uma questão de delicadeza, é fundamental saber a que mercado se destina a tradução. Mas nem isso é dito, como se não tivesse importância nenhuma... Faça como eu, colega, ignore estas perguntas - não merecem q se perca tempo com elas
12 hrs
  -> thanks-.