KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Electronics / Elect Eng

hard button

Portuguese translation: botão físico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hard button
Portuguese translation:botão físico
Entered by: mdcoda

11:32 May 18, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: hard button
"It comes with a black and white and a color hard start button for copy..."
mdcoda
Argentina
botão físico
Explanation:
Em contraste com um botão por software.
Salvo melhor contexto.
Selected response from:

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Grading comment
muito obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2botão físico
Carlos Angelo
4 +1botão rígido
Mariana Moreira
4botão do hardware
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
botão rígido


Explanation:
apenas uma sugestão:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Serra
3 mins
  -> Obrigada, Henrique

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
botão físico


Explanation:
Em contraste com um botão por software.
Salvo melhor contexto.

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 381
Grading comment
muito obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  João Roque Dias
28 mins

agree  Clauwolf: e o dedo que aperta é o dedo duro
1 hr

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
botão do hardware


Explanation:
Talbém já encontrei HARD (qualquer coisa) como HARDWARE, e acho que pode ser este o caso.

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 69