KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Electronics / Elect Eng

shaved

Portuguese translation: reduzidas


16:01 Jul 26, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / amp/sint
English term or phrase: shaved
Shaved gold plated inputs.

Característica de um amplificador/sintonizador.

O problema é "shaved"

PT-PT

Obrigada
amatos amatos
Portuguese translation:reduzidas
Explanation:

:) From Heritage:

Shave
2. (v.) To decrease in amount, number, or price:
• reduce
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
obrigada.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4finosAntónio Ribeiro
3reduzidas
Clauwolf


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reduzidas


Explanation:

:) From Heritage:

Shave
2. (v.) To decrease in amount, number, or price:
• reduce

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 395
Grading comment
obrigada.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
finos


Explanation:
Eu diria assim, no sentido de delgados.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 133