KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Electronics / Elect Eng

Oven heater

Portuguese translation: aquecedor do forno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Oven heater
Portuguese translation:aquecedor do forno
Entered by: Marco Schaumloeffel

00:05 Feb 21, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Oven heater
Termo mencionado na descrição de uma UNIDADE DE CRISTAL DE ALTA ESTABILIDADE, para transceptor.
Paula Silva
aquecedor do forno
Explanation:
diria assim
Selected response from:

Marco Schaumloeffel
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1aquecedor do fornoMarco Schaumloeffel
4calefactor do fogão/forno
Lu?s Mora
4condutor de/o forno
Claudio Mazotti


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
oven heater
aquecedor do forno


Explanation:
diria assim

Marco Schaumloeffel
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AnaCarla
4 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oven heater
condutor de/o forno


Explanation:
Segundo o Eurodicautom

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 87

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oven heater
calefactor do fogão/forno


Explanation:
PT-Portugal

Lu?s Mora
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese