KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Electronics / Elect Eng

rated value for frequency

Portuguese translation: valor nominal para a freqüência


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rated value for frequency
Portuguese translation:valor nominal para a freqüência
Entered by: Christina Moreira

00:37 Sep 1, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / manual de equipamento eletrônico
English term or phrase: rated value for frequency
A frase abaixo consta num manual de dispositivo eletrônico que eu estou traduzindo.

"rated value for frequency"

Agradeço sugestões.

OBS: Português do Brasil.
Christina Moreira
Brazil
valor nominal para a freqüência
Explanation:
Salvo melhor contexto.
Selected response from:

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada Carlos e a todos que colaboraram.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2valor nominal para a freqüência
Carlos Angelo
3valor da frequência nominal
Cristiane Gomes


  

Answers


  confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
valor nominal para a freqüência


Explanation:
Salvo melhor contexto.

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 381
Grading comment
Obrigada Carlos e a todos que colaboraram.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
37 mins

agree  Susy Ordaz
5 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
valor da frequência nominal


Explanation:
Vem escrito em vários manuais técnicos.

Cristiane Gomes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese