KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Electronics / Elect Eng

Address

Portuguese translation: falar ou tratar (de)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to address
Portuguese translation:falar ou tratar (de)
Entered by: Gisele Goldstein

17:03 Feb 12, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Soldagem
English term or phrase: Address
Typical Codes and Standards Address "Materials"
Jeovane Cazer
Brazil
falar ou tratar (de)
Explanation:
Acho que no contexto o falam dos materiais ou tratam dos materiais.
Selected response from:

Gisele Goldstein
United States
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2falar ou tratar (de)
Gisele Goldstein
2endereço físicoPablo Ramalho


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
address
falar ou tratar (de)


Explanation:
Acho que no contexto o falam dos materiais ou tratam dos materiais.

Gisele Goldstein
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Angelo
1 hr
  -> Obrigada Carlos

agree  rhandler
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada R!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
address
endereço físico


Explanation:
Address também pode se tratar do local aonde algum tipo de informação está alocada, como a address list no barramento da memória de um computador.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 horas (2007-02-12 20:25:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

barramento de endereço: conduz dados de endereço entre uma CPU e um dispositivo de memória.


Pablo Ramalho
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Nada a ver com o assunto tratado...