KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Electronics / Elect Eng

Environmental Friendly Use Period (EFUP)

Portuguese translation: período de uso sem agredir o ambiente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Environmental Friendly Use Period (EFUP)
Portuguese translation:período de uso sem agredir o ambiente
Entered by: rhandler

14:35 Mar 7, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Environmental Friendly Use Period (EFUP)
contexto:

The number inside the circle is referred to as the Environmental Friendly Use Period (EFUP)
Marcia Gascon
Brazil
período de uso sem agredir o ambiente
Explanation:
"environmentally friendly" aparece duas vezes no nosso glossário, mas as melhores sugestões, em minha opinião, foram as apresentadas aqui:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1080689
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4período de uso sem agredir o ambienterhandler
3 +1período de uso sem prejuízo ambiental
Clauwolf


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
environmental friendly use period (efup)
período de uso sem prejuízo ambiental


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 395

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R-i-c-h-a-r-d
1 hr
  -> obrigado

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
environmental friendly use period (efup)
período de uso sem agredir o ambiente


Explanation:
"environmentally friendly" aparece duas vezes no nosso glossário, mas as melhores sugestões, em minha opinião, foram as apresentadas aqui:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1080689

rhandler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 286
Grading comment
thanks