KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Electronics / Elect Eng

emergency-stop contact (break-contact element)

Portuguese translation: contato de parada de emergência (elemento de cortar contato)..


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:emergency-stop contact (break-contact element)
Portuguese translation:contato de parada de emergência (elemento de cortar contato)..
Entered by: airmailrpl

16:02 Mar 12, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Machine Operation
English term or phrase: emergency-stop contact (break-contact element)
Between 2 terminals a floating emergency-stop contact (break-contact element) is to be looped-in.
Manuel Alveirinho
contato de parada de emergência (elemento de cortar contato)
Explanation:
contato de parada de emergência (elemento de cortar contato)

[PDF] Dispositivos de Parada de Emergência
Dispositivos de Parada de Emergência. Chaves Atuadas por Cabo (Corda). Lifeline 4. Diagramas de Fiação Típicos. Ação do Contato. Pinagem do Conector ...
www.ab.com/catalogs/safety/pt/pdf/findbychapter/PT-ch6.pdf
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3contacto de paragem de emergência (elemento de contacto para interrupção)
Mariana Moreira
5contato de parada de emergência (elemento de cortar contato)
airmailrpl


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
contacto de paragem de emergência (elemento de contacto para interrupção)


Explanation:
uma sugestão :)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Sónia

agree  Brigith Guimarães
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Brigith

agree  Cristina Santos
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Cristina

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contato de parada de emergência (elemento de cortar contato)


Explanation:
contato de parada de emergência (elemento de cortar contato)

[PDF] Dispositivos de Parada de Emergência
Dispositivos de Parada de Emergência. Chaves Atuadas por Cabo (Corda). Lifeline 4. Diagramas de Fiação Típicos. Ação do Contato. Pinagem do Conector ...
www.ab.com/catalogs/safety/pt/pdf/findbychapter/PT-ch6.pdf


airmailrpl
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 256