KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Electronics / Elect Eng

per loop basis

Portuguese translation: laço a laço / para cada laço individualmente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:per loop basis
Portuguese translation:laço a laço / para cada laço individualmente
Entered by: Izabel Santos

23:40 Apr 7, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Alarm System
English term or phrase: per loop basis
The enabling of this mode is done on a per loop basis. When a loop is in ASET MODE the TEST LED
on the Main Panel, will be illuminated.
Izabel Santos
Brazil
laço a laço / para cada laço individualmente
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Grading comment
Grata!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5laço a laço / para cada laço individualmente
Carlos Angelo
4por circuito
Clauwolf


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
laço a laço / para cada laço individualmente


Explanation:


Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 381
Grading comment
Grata!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
por circuito


Explanation:
:) Loop é circuito

Clauwolf
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 395