KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Electronics / Elect Eng

sealed lead

Portuguese translation: baterias ácidas seladas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sealed lead
Portuguese translation:baterias ácidas seladas
Entered by: Izabel Santos

16:38 Apr 10, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Alarm System
English term or phrase: sealed lead
24 V sealed lead acid batteries.
Minimum capacity 2 x 7 AH
Maximum capacity 2 x 12 AH
Battery Fuse 3 A - 20 mm HRC
Izabel Santos
Brazil
baterias ácidas seladas
Explanation:
sugestão
Selected response from:

amatos amatos
Grading comment
Grata!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5baterias seladas de chumbo-ácido
José Henrique Lamensdorf
5baterias ácidas seladas
amatos amatos


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
baterias ácidas seladas


Explanation:
sugestão


    Reference: http://www.demec.ufmg.br/Cea/Bibliografia/ema058-10.pdf
amatos amatos
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Grata!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sealed lead acid batteries
baterias seladas de chumbo-ácido


Explanation:
Este é o nome usado normalmente.


    Reference: http://www.transito.hpg.ig.com.br/bateria.htm
    Reference: http://www.sta-eletronica.com.br/manual23.htm
José Henrique Lamensdorf
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese