KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Electronics / Elect Eng

Right Track

Portuguese translation: trilho direito


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Right Track
Portuguese translation:trilho direito
Entered by: Marcia Gascon

18:44 Jul 2, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / DRILL
English term or phrase: Right Track
contexto:

Move the Right Track controller in either direction away from STOP.

Obrigada;)
Marcia Gascon
Brazil
trilho direito
Explanation:
controlador do trilho direito
Selected response from:

Ben Kohn
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thankss
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3trilho direito
Ben Kohn
5pista direita
Joon Oh


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
right track
trilho direito


Explanation:
controlador do trilho direito

Ben Kohn
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thankss
Notes to answerer
Asker: thankssss


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
25 mins
  -> Thanks Ralph!

agree  Cristina Serra
1 hr
  -> Thanks Marie-Christine!

agree  Maria Oliveira
13 hrs

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
right track
pista direita


Explanation:
controlador de pista diretia
Você não mencionou exatamente sobre área ou técnica, etc., mas se for sobre PCB e seus equipamentos, pode consultar http://www.brunswickbowling.com/uploads/P3/zt/P3ztUEaR_gJO76...


Joon Oh
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16