KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Electronics / Elect Eng

DIGITAL SATELLITE PRODUCTS

Portuguese translation: Produtos satélitos digitais


07:03 Mar 11, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: DIGITAL SATELLITE PRODUCTS
we are searching to get the exact translation of this term. can you please help us out. we will really appreciate it.
Sayyad Shahid
United Arab Emirates
Portuguese translation:Produtos satélitos digitais
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4produtos digitais de satélite/ produtos digitais por satélite
Patrícia Louro Gomes
4Produtos satélitos digitaisNathalie Tomaz


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
digital satellite products
Produtos satélitos digitais


Explanation:
.

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
digital satellite products
produtos digitais de satélite/ produtos digitais por satélite


Explanation:
depende do contexto em que ocorre a expressão

Patrícia Louro Gomes
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amatos amatos
7 mins

agree  Jorge Freire
19 mins

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti: por satélite
1 hr

agree  Cristina Santos
4 hrs