KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Electronics / Elect Eng

FREE TO AIR

Portuguese translation: livre/libertar para emitir


07:04 Mar 11, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: FREE TO AIR
we are searching to get the exact translation of this term. can you please help us out. we will really appreciate it.
Sayyad Shahid
United Arab Emirates
Portuguese translation:livre/libertar para emitir
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Grading comment
V.good answer. Keep it up.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4liberado para transmitirMurilo
4livre/libertar para emitirFreitas e Silva
3libertar para o ar/atmosfera
Mariana Moreira


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
free to air
libertar para o ar/atmosfera


Explanation:
sem a frase, um verdadeiro tiro no escuro

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 110

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
free to air
livre/libertar para emitir


Explanation:
.

Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
V.good answer. Keep it up.

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
free to air
liberado para transmitir


Explanation:
Parece ser alguma coisa ligada a comunicações

Murilo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3