KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Electronics / Elect Eng

ARISAT DISH 90 & 61 CM

Portuguese translation: prato Arisat de 90 r 61 cm


07:06 Mar 11, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: ARISAT DISH 90 & 61 CM
we are searching to get the exact translation of this term. can you please help us out. we will really appreciate it.
Sayyad Shahid
United Arab Emirates
Portuguese translation:prato Arisat de 90 r 61 cm
Explanation:
Chama-se prato à parte da antena parabólica onde é feita a recepção
PPesqAN8
A captação é feita no prato da antena. Devido ao formato parabólico do prato todas as microondas do satélite são refletidas em direção a um único ponto, ...
www.letronet.com.br/psist/ppesq/ppesqlivcap/ppesqan/ppesqan...
Selected response from:

Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Grading comment
This is very good answer and we have added this answer to our doc. , we appreciate your assistance and generosity to assist us. Wish you have a good business.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4prato Arisat de 90 r 61 cmFreitas e Silva
3 +1antena parabolica 90 e 61cm
Marcella Lang


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
arisat dish 90 & 61 cm
antena parabolica 90 e 61cm


Explanation:
Arisat is the manufacturer

Marcella Lang
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
16 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arisat dish 90 & 61 cm
prato Arisat de 90 r 61 cm


Explanation:
Chama-se prato à parte da antena parabólica onde é feita a recepção
PPesqAN8
A captação é feita no prato da antena. Devido ao formato parabólico do prato todas as microondas do satélite são refletidas em direção a um único ponto, ...
www.letronet.com.br/psist/ppesq/ppesqlivcap/ppesqan/ppesqan...

Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
This is very good answer and we have added this answer to our doc. , we appreciate your assistance and generosity to assist us. Wish you have a good business.