KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Electronics / Elect Eng

trigger-base

Portuguese translation: rádio com activador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trigger-base
Portuguese translation:rádio com activador
Entered by: César Moreira

17:53 Apr 24, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Communication radio
English term or phrase: trigger-base
TMAB13 trigger-base 25 W radio
Camila Oliveira
United States
rádio com activador de 25W
Explanation:
I think it's a valid option!
Selected response from:

César Moreira
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rádio com activador de 25W
César Moreira
5base de gatilho
Leniel Macaferi
4Base (chassi) de rádio-controle com potência de 25 w.
Marcos Antonio
4passa baixo
RealBlunt
4base de disparo
Maria Meneses
3trigger-baseAndrea Munhoz


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
base de gatilho


Explanation:
base de gatilho

Leniel Macaferi
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 33

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rádio com activador de 25W


Explanation:
I think it's a valid option!

César Moreira
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
33 mins

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trigger-base


Explanation:
Achei alguns sites relacionados em português onde o termo é usado em inglês.

Por exemplo:

CorreiosNet Shopping... 5Vpp) Indicador de Freqüência Precisão: ± Erro Base Tempo ± Erro Trigger Base Tempo: 12MHz Estabilidade da Base de Tempo: ± 5-5PPM Tempo de Gate: 1 ...
shopping.correios.com.br/.../o//qL4=&cd_department=FnnvUsv2SaI=&cd_subdepartment=YoTREAoMqaw= - 72k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes


Andrea Munhoz
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
passa baixo


Explanation:
circuito electrónico passa baixo

RealBlunt
Portugal
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Base (chassi) de rádio-controle com potência de 25 w.


Explanation:
Sug.

Creio ser isto .

- Trigger Base Stations
A Radio Control (trigger) base should use an outdoor directional aerial with the minimum transmitter power necessary to allow satisfactory operation of the service. In positioning the aerial of a trigger base, its location in respect to telephones, PABX equipment, cabling of audio equipment, computers, etc should be noted. Physical separation can be used to prevent compatibility problems between the transmitted and received radio frequency energy and other equipment.



Marcos Antonio
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 241

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
base de disparo


Explanation:
parâmetro em área electrónica

Maria Meneses
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 11