KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Electronics / Elect Eng

connector cover

Portuguese translation: revestimento do conector


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:connector cover
Portuguese translation:revestimento do conector
Entered by: amatos amatos

00:41 May 1, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: connector cover
It may not be possible to connect to this unit depending on the dimension of the connector cover of the cables to be connected.

Pt-Pt, de preferência
amatos amatos
revestimento do conector
Explanation:
material de protecção e isolamento do conector
Selected response from:

Maria Meneses
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7revestimento do conector
Maria Meneses
4 +2capa do conector
Leniel Macaferi
5Tampa do Conector
airmailrpl


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
capa do conector


Explanation:
capa do conector/invólucro do conector

Leniel Macaferi
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavio Steffen: capa sim; mas não invólucro.
8 mins

agree  José Henrique Lamensdorf
10 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
revestimento do conector


Explanation:
material de protecção e isolamento do conector

Maria Meneses
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cristina estanislau
7 hrs
  -> Obrigada Cristina

agree  Teresa Borges
8 hrs
  -> Obrigada Teresa

agree  Veronica Colasanto
10 hrs
  -> Obrigada Verónica

agree  RealBlunt
10 hrs
  -> Obrigada

agree  Smartidiom
14 hrs
  -> Obrigada Carla

agree  Cristina Santos
14 hrs
  -> Obrigada Cristina

agree  airmailrpl: -
18 hrs
  -> Obrigada

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tampa do Conector


Explanation:
[PDF] TM-T88IV
Tampa do interruptor de alimentação ❑ Tampa do conector *. ❏. Adaptador AC * ... fixação, certifique-se de que afixa uma tampa do conector à impressora. ...
www.posnation.com/downloads/epson_TM-T88.pdf

Translated Safety Warnings for Cisco Aironet 1500 Series ...Utilize a tampa do conector cativo no conector mil-spec para impedir a intrusão de água e evitar pôr em risco a segurança. ¡Advertencia! ...
www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/wireless/access_point/warnings/ref...

[PDF] FE-150 Basic Manual
Tampa do Conector DC-IN. Encaixe para. tripé. Tampa do conector. Multi-Conector ..... Tampa do conector. Multi-Conector. Conecte aos terminais de ...
www.olympus.co.jp/en/support/imsg/digicamera/download/manua...


airmailrpl
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 256