KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Electronics / Elect Eng

gas sensor

Portuguese translation: sensor de gás


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gas sensor
Portuguese translation:sensor de gás
Entered by: Madalena Ribeiro

13:33 Sep 2, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Manual sistema elétrico
English term or phrase: gas sensor
The Low Alarm Relay is associated to Gas Inlet 1, High Alarm Relay is associated to Gas Inlet 2, and the Fault Relay is associated with Gas Inlet 3. Gas Inlet 1 should be used for calibration gas for sensor 1, Gas Inlet 2, for sensors 2, and Gas Inlet 3 for zero air for purging and zeroing sensors in an area with a background of gas
Izabel Santos
Brazil
sensor de gás
Explanation:
sensor de gás
Selected response from:

Madalena Ribeiro
Grading comment
Grata!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2sensor de gás
Madalena Ribeiro
3 +1sensor de gás
Maria Folque


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sensor de gás


Explanation:
sensor de gás

Madalena Ribeiro
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grata!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elizabeth Braga
0 min
  -> Obrigada, Elizabeth

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
57 mins
  -> Obrigada, Roberto

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sensor de gás


Explanation:
creio que só poderá ser isto.

Bom trabalho!


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-09-02 15:01:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Madalena, desculpe ter respondido igual.

Mas o que aconteceu foi que a nossa resposta foi simultânea.
!

Maria Folque
Portugal
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
55 mins
  -> Obrigada, Roberto