KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Electronics / Elect Eng

Safety tagging

Portuguese translation: etiquetagem de segurança


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Safety tagging
Portuguese translation:etiquetagem de segurança
Entered by: Humberto Ribas

22:28 Sep 4, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Aviso de segurança
English term or phrase: Safety tagging
Safety tagging before work
António Costa
Portugal
etiquetagem de segurança
Explanation:
PT-BR
Selected response from:

Humberto Ribas
Brazil
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7etiquetagem de segurança
Humberto Ribas
4 +3etiquetagem/etiquetas de segurança
Lúcia Leitão
4 +2marcação de segurança
Maria Meneses
4"sistema" de avisos/alertas de segurança
Marcos Antonio


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
safety tagging
etiquetagem/etiquetas de segurança


Explanation:
Sug.

Lúcia Leitão
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavio Steffen
5 mins
  -> Obrigada Flávio

agree  rhandler: Foi o que primeiro me ocorreu também
16 mins
  -> Obrigada rhandler

agree  Maria José Tavares
23 mins
  -> Obrigada Maria José

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
safety tagging
etiquetagem de segurança


Explanation:
PT-BR

Humberto Ribas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 25

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavio Steffen
5 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  rhandler: Foi o que primeiro me ocorreu também.
15 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Maria José Tavares
23 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Zornitsa Antonova
2 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
11 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Mrs Wood
17 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  carolinamelo: era o que eu diria
21 hrs
  -> obrigado

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
safety tagging
marcação de segurança


Explanation:
abrangendo várias operações incluindo eventualmente a etiquetagem

Maria Meneses
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
15 hrs
  -> Obrigada Roberto

agree  Paulo Carielo
20 hrs
  -> Obrigada Paulo

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
safety tagging
"sistema" de avisos/alertas de segurança


Explanation:
Opção

Diria assim: instalação de um "Sistema" de avisos/alertas de segurança.

Marcos Antonio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 241