KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Electronics / Elect Eng

330+

Portuguese translation: mais de 300 (módulos)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:330+
Portuguese translation:mais de 300 (módulos)
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

18:39 Feb 23, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: 330+
With support for 330+ chromatography modules from several manufacturers, this software allows you to operate all of your instruments under a single interface.

Seria mais de 330 modulos...
Cintia Galbo
mais de 300 (nódulos)
Explanation:
Favor comparar os dois textos abaixo

[PDF] for all the instruments in your lab. File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
330+ chromatography modules from more than 25 manufacturers, EZChrom Elite allows you to operate all of your LC and GC instruments under a single, ...
www.chem.agilent.com/Library/brochures/5990-3512EN-WEB.pdf - Similar pages -

Agilent | EZChrom Elite Software EZChrom Elite provides chromatography data acuisition, processing and control of GC and LC Chromotographs, supporting over 330 chromatographic modules from ...
www.chem.agilent.com/EN-US/PRODUCTS/SOFTWARE/DATASYSTEMS/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2009-02-23 22:55:04 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

CORREÇÃO

MÓDULOS
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
oBRIGADA, mARLENE!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1mais de 300 (nódulos)Marlene Curtis
4môdelo 300 upxxxwalsh
4Módulo de análise termomecânica com especificação +330
Martha Schwan


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Módulo de análise termomecânica com especificação +330


Explanation:
NONE

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2009-02-23 18:52:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, It's not termomecênica. It is cromatográfica

Martha Schwan
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mais de 300 (nódulos)


Explanation:
Favor comparar os dois textos abaixo

[PDF] for all the instruments in your lab. File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
330+ chromatography modules from more than 25 manufacturers, EZChrom Elite allows you to operate all of your LC and GC instruments under a single, ...
www.chem.agilent.com/Library/brochures/5990-3512EN-WEB.pdf - Similar pages -

Agilent | EZChrom Elite Software EZChrom Elite provides chromatography data acuisition, processing and control of GC and LC Chromotographs, supporting over 330 chromatographic modules from ...
www.chem.agilent.com/EN-US/PRODUCTS/SOFTWARE/DATASYSTEMS/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2009-02-23 22:55:04 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

CORREÇÃO

MÓDULOS

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 561
Grading comment
oBRIGADA, mARLENE!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mais de 300 módulos...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Jorge Martins
9 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
môdelo 300 up


Explanation:
Pareçe ser uma abreviação para ´´ o modelo 300 e superiores``. Em cromatográfia de gas usa-se diversos filtros (finos, mais finos, etc) que são identificado por numereos ( 300 - 400 etc).

xxxwalsh
Specializes in field