KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Electronics / Elect Eng

building frame

Portuguese translation: estrutura de montagem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:building frame
Portuguese translation:estrutura de montagem
Entered by: china

18:59 Mar 8, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: building frame
Lubricate the bearings of the electronic engine with grease according to the maintenance manual section 11 (see building frame 315, 1500 rpm, 50 hz, IV-poled, bearing 6316 and 6319). Note that greasing should NOT be made for every 2000 hours.
china
estrutura de montagem
Explanation:
ou armação

penso que qualquer uma delas pode-se usar.
saudações, P.
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5chassi/estrutura de montagem
Flavio Steffen
4 +1estrutura de montagem
P Forgas
3plano de montagem
Clauwolf


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plano de montagem


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 395

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estrutura de montagem


Explanation:
ou armação

penso que qualquer uma delas pode-se usar.
saudações, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
1 day9 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
chassi/estrutura de montagem


Explanation:
Onde os componentes são motnados.

Flavio Steffen
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 136