KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Electronics / Elect Eng

voted power

Portuguese translation: potência escolhida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:voted power
Portuguese translation:potência escolhida
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

07:04 Mar 31, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: voted power
Manual de máquina agrícolas:
Voted Power Code
Lincoln Carvalho
Brazil
potência escolhida
Explanation:
uma possibilidade
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4potência escolhida
Roberto Cavalcanti
3especificações elétricas aprovadas
Henrique Serra


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
especificações elétricas aprovadas


Explanation:
é uma alternativa, Lincoln.

Mais contexto ajudaria.

Henrique Serra
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Fiquei com potência "voted" (sic). Não consegui chegar a uma conclusão definitiva. De qq forma obrigado!
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Fiquei com potência "voted" (sic). Não consegui chegar a uma conclusão definitiva. De qq forma obrigado!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
potência escolhida


Explanation:
uma possibilidade

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 216