KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Energy / Power Generation

suitable components

Portuguese translation: componentes adequados


08:59 Mar 26, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Energy / Power Generation / Terminology
English term or phrase: suitable components
it is important that each system is optimized with the ~
zabrowa
Portuguese translation:componentes adequados
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +13componentes adequados
Carlos Angelo
4 +2componentes adequadosFernando Fonseca


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +13
componentes adequados


Explanation:


Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 135
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elizabeth Braga
2 mins

agree  argus: É tradução literal e correta.
5 mins

agree  Jorge Freire
7 mins

agree  Carla Araújo
41 mins

agree  Flavia Martins dos Santos: agree, poderia ser também apropriados.
1 hr

agree  Paula Pereira Fernandes
1 hr

agree  Paula Delgado
2 hrs

agree  Denise Miranda
4 hrs

agree  Henrique Serra
5 hrs

agree  Cristina Santos
6 hrs

agree  Luiza Modesto
6 hrs

agree  Fernando Domeniconi
9 hrs

agree  Susy Ordaz
12 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
componentes adequados


Explanation:
É a tradução literal, mas penso que é a mais adequada.

Fernando Fonseca
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paula Delgado
2 hrs

agree  Denise Miranda
4 hrs