KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Energy / Power Generation

in-country partnership

Portuguese translation: parceiros locais


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in-country partnership
Portuguese translation:parceiros locais
Entered by: Izabel Santos

17:06 Jul 2, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation / Energy market
English term or phrase: in-country partnership
· Strong in-country partnership helps our company explore acquisition and merger opportunities
Izabel Santos
Brazil
parceiros locais
Explanation:
ok

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-07-02 17:19:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

parcerias locais é melhor
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Tks, Roberto!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7parceiros locais
Roberto Cavalcanti
5parceria nacional
Ricardo Fonseca
4parceria interna
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
parceiros locais


Explanation:
ok

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-07-02 17:19:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

parcerias locais é melhor

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Tks, Roberto!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Bartalotti: ok, parcerias locais
2 mins
  -> Grato

agree  Ana Rita Santiago: parcerias
6 mins
  -> Grato

agree  ROCHA-ROBINSON: parcerias locais
13 mins
  -> Grato

agree  Paula Pereira Fernandes: Tb sou por parcerias
18 mins
  -> Grato

agree  Flavio Steffen: Entretanto, prefiro parceria!
51 mins
  -> Grato

agree  Amilcar
54 mins
  -> Grato

agree  Sonia Heidemann
1 hr
  -> Grato

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parceria interna


Explanation:
Ou parceria doméstica

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Roberto Cavalcanti: isto cheira a casamento
3 mins
  -> vai ver que é mesmo... A sua resposta foi 10!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
parceria nacional


Explanation:
+

Ricardo Fonseca
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4