KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Energy / Power Generation

rated output

Portuguese translation: saída nominal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rated output
Portuguese translation:saída nominal
Entered by: Carlos Angelo

15:13 Dec 3, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / energy - power generation
English term or phrase: rated output
energy - power generation
Mamifera
Brazil
saída nominal
Explanation:
Salvo melhor contexto.
Selected response from:

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5saída nominal
Carlos Angelo
5 +1potência nominalrhandler


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
saída nominal


Explanation:
Salvo melhor contexto.

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 135

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
26 mins

agree  Joao Vieira
31 mins

agree  Sonia Heidemann
6 hrs

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
1 day3 hrs

agree  Rodrigo Magalhães: pt-pt
1 day7 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
potência nominal


Explanation:
Direto do Babylon:

• rated output
potencia nominal

Alguns exemplos:

[PDF] Hidroelétrica Panambi SA GSEE - Grupo de Sistemas de Energia ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Os autores concordam com todos os atributos acima mencionados sobre a Geração Distribuída, menos o que se refere a potência nominal dos geradores, o qual ...
www.coelba.com.br/sendi/trabalhos/313.pdf

D41019 ]
... 1º Nos casos da alínea b dêste artigo, entende-se por potência nominal dos geradores elétricos, a correspondente ao fator de potência 0,8 na hipótese ...
https://www.planalto.gov.br/ ccivil_03/decreto/Antigos/D41019.htm

rhandler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 120

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandre Batista
6 mins
  -> Obrigado, Alexandre