KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering: Industrial

Drive

Portuguese translation: Furadeira a bateria de lítio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Drive
Portuguese translation:Furadeira a bateria de lítio
Entered by: Elisabete Cunha

23:40 Aug 31, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial / Lithium Drive
English term or phrase: Drive
Designed around your hand, the XXX Lithium ***Drive*** fits your hand as no other driver, for unbeatable comfort and control.
Elisabete Cunha
Portugal
Furadeira a bateria de lítio
Explanation:
É uma tecnologia (íons de lítio) para furadeiras/parafusadeiras de alto impacto, sem fio. Tem grande autonomia.
Selected response from:

Claudio Szwarcfiter
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Furadeira a bateria de lítioClaudio Szwarcfiter
4unidade de Lítil
Carlos Libenson
2bateria
Claudio Mazotti


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
drive
unidade de Lítil


Explanation:
segundo o padrão de Microsoft

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2006-08-31 23:50:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

desculpa = Lítio

Carlos Libenson
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
drive
bateria


Explanation:
bateria de lítio

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 49

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
drive
Furadeira a bateria de lítio


Explanation:
É uma tecnologia (íons de lítio) para furadeiras/parafusadeiras de alto impacto, sem fio. Tem grande autonomia.

Example sentence(s):
  • Nova furadeira / parafusadeira Makita com tecnologia íons de lítio: maior autonomia de 3Ah e ausência de efeito memória.
  • Parafusadeira de Impacto a Bateria de 14,4 Volts de Li-ion (Íons de Lítio) - maior autonomia e ausência de efeito memória.

    Reference: http://www.mshimizu.com.br/product_info.php?products_id=871&...
    Reference: http://www.amazon.com/gp/product/B000F4ILD4/002-3855966-9329...
Claudio Szwarcfiter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristiane Gomes
9 hrs