KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering: Industrial

lifted its flange away

Portuguese translation: separou seu flange do flange do trocador..


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lifted its flange away
Portuguese translation:separou seu flange do flange do trocador..
Entered by: airmailrpl

16:05 Oct 29, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Polibutadieno
English term or phrase: lifted its flange away
The spool piece was lowered to the exchanger shell, the L shaped piece lifted its flange away from the exchanger flange.
Izabel Santos
Brazil
separou seu flange do flange do trocador
Explanation:
lifted its flange away from the exchanger flange =>
separou seu flange do flange do trocador
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
Grata!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5separou seu flange do flange do trocador
airmailrpl
4... seu flange levantado distante ...rhandler
3efectuar a remoção da flangexxxmuitoprazer


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... seu flange levantado distante ...


Explanation:
A frase que interessa é "the L shaped piece lifted its flange away from the exchanger flange", cuja tradução seria:

"a peça em forma de L com seu flange levantado distante do flange do permutador"

rhandler
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 192

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
efectuar a remoção da flange


Explanation:
http://www.vikingcorp.com/databook/related/indicator posts/8...

xxxmuitoprazer
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
separou seu flange do flange do trocador


Explanation:
lifted its flange away from the exchanger flange =>
separou seu flange do flange do trocador

airmailrpl
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 134
Grading comment
Grata!