KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering: Industrial

Weldment

Portuguese translation: conjunto soldado


15:16 Feb 15, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / mailroom system
English term or phrase: Weldment
Horizontal Conveyor Weldment
Camila Oliveira
United States
Portuguese translation:conjunto soldado
Explanation:
Quando se tem um grupo de peças de aço, por exemplo, formando um conjunto (assembly), chamamos de "weldment" = conjunto soldado.
Selected response from:

Moisés Perez
Grading comment
Obrigado Moisés
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1conjunto soldado
Moisés Perez
5Ferramentas de Solda
Marcia Gascon
4soldaduraElizabeth Braga


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
weldment
soldadura


Explanation:
creio que é isso

Elizabeth Braga
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 14

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
weldment
Ferramentas de Solda


Explanation:
Ferramentas de Solda (Weldment) o - Ambiente de Solda o - Weldment Assembly o – Preparação para Solda o - Solda (Cosmetic / Fillet Weld e Groove Weld) ...
www.autodesklaforum.com/.../viewtopic.php?t=515&highlight=&... - 58k

Marcia Gascon
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado pelo Glossário Marcia!


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
weldment
conjunto soldado


Explanation:
Quando se tem um grupo de peças de aço, por exemplo, formando um conjunto (assembly), chamamos de "weldment" = conjunto soldado.

Moisés Perez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Obrigado Moisés

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilberto Allesina
906 days