KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering: Industrial

polyethoxy alkanes

Portuguese translation: polietoxi alcanos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:polyethoxy alkanes
Portuguese translation:polietoxi alcanos
Entered by: Raphael PC

16:00 Jul 4, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: polyethoxy alkanes
Qual a tradução correta de
"polyethoxy alkanes"
não estou com muita certeza,
Obrigado
PT-BR
Raphael PC
polietoxi alcanos
Explanation:
É isso! :-)
Selected response from:

Heloisa Ferreira
Brazil
Grading comment
sim confirmei também com uma engenheira química! abraços
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5polietoxi alcanos
Heloisa Ferreira
4alcanos polietoxilados
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
polietoxi alcanos


Explanation:
É isso! :-)

Heloisa Ferreira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
sim confirmei também com uma engenheira química! abraços

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alcanos polietoxilados


Explanation:
acredito ser isto

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 114