KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering: Industrial

paint kitchen

Portuguese translation: depósito de tinta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:paint kitchen
Portuguese translation:depósito de tinta
Entered by: JORGE KUHN

18:46 Sep 12, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / recomendação
English term or phrase: paint kitchen
Contexto:
"The chassis can be coated manually or automatically using robots or reciprocators. There could be two
atomizers on two robots in a modular booth. There could be from 10 to 20 atomizers on reciprocators in a
large booth. There are usually from 10 to 15 different colors used in prime coat booths. Typically, paint and
thinner is piped in welded steel piping from the ***paint kitchen*** to color changers at the booth. For manual spray operations, and in some automatic spray operations, the color changers are mounted on the wall of the booth."
Instalações de pintura?
JORGE KUHN
Brazil
depósito de tinta
Explanation:
:) Pelo contexto
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigado, Clauwolf!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4estufa/cabine de pintura
Mariana Moreira
2depósito de tinta
Clauwolf


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estufa/cabine de pintura


Explanation:
A estufa de pintura Roques que responde às mais recentes normas ambientais, garante a qualidade de um trabalho duradouro para que possa rendibilizar as ...
www.roques.pt/equipamentos.php?cat



Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 98

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
depósito de tinta


Explanation:
:) Pelo contexto


Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 230
Grading comment
Obrigado, Clauwolf!