KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering: Industrial

truck unloading stations

Portuguese translation: estações de descarga de camiões


07:59 Jan 31, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: truck unloading stations
its a product of a company that deals with FGD
ildipeli
Portuguese translation:estações de descarga de camiões
Explanation:
espero que ajude pois é o único que me ocorre sem mais contexto
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6estações de descarga de camiões
Mariana Moreira
5doca de descarga de camiões
José Henrique Moreira


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
estações de descarga de camiões


Explanation:
espero que ajude pois é o único que me ocorre sem mais contexto

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 98
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: Caminhões, no Brasil.
44 mins
  -> Ralph, obrigada

agree  Marlene Curtis
2 hrs
  -> Marlene, obrigada

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
2 hrs
  -> Isabel, obrigada

agree  Leniel Macaferi
6 hrs
  -> Leniel, obrigada

agree  Marcelo Lino: Dependendo do contexto pode ser de "vagões" ou "carretas".
6 hrs
  -> Marcelo, obrigada

agree  Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral: tb concordo com as obs. do Marcelo
23 hrs
  -> António, obrigada

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
doca de descarga de camiões


Explanation:
Dicionário da Porto Editora:
Dock = doca de descarga

José Henrique Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4