KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering: Industrial

sweeping auger

Portuguese translation: rosca varredora


08:03 Jan 31, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: sweeping auger
product of a company delaing with FGD
ildipeli
Portuguese translation:rosca varredora
Explanation:
A mesma pergunta já foi feita aqui no Proz PT-EN

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/portuguese_to_english/agriculture/...
Selected response from:

Mary Palmer
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5rosca varredora
Mary Palmer
3 +1Sonda / Trépano de varredura
Marcos Antonio


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
rosca varredora


Explanation:
A mesma pergunta já foi feita aqui no Proz PT-EN

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/portuguese_to_english/agriculture/...

Mary Palmer
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: obrigada pela ajuda

Asker: 4


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: Bela referência!
47 mins
  -> Thank you Ralph, enjoy your weekend!

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Isabel, enjoy your weekend!

agree  Marcelo Lino
8 hrs
  -> Thank you Marcelo and enjoy your Sunday!

agree  José Henrique Moreira
14 hrs
  -> Thank you José and enjoy your Sunday!

agree  Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral:
22 hrs
  -> Thank you Antonio and enjoy your Sunday!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sonda / Trépano de varredura


Explanation:
Opção

Auger: trépano - parafuso - parafuso sem fim - sonda ( IATE)

- Um trépano rotativo a diamante aperfeiçoado para sondagem é projetado pelo ... uma imagem que inclui pintas, representada por linhas de varredura de fonte. ...
www.patentesonline.com.br/patente.pesquisar.do?pesquisa=num... - 18k -

-

Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 182

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Meneses
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Maria Meneses.