KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering: Industrial

batch card

Portuguese translation: cartão de lote


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:batch card
Portuguese translation:cartão de lote
Entered by: moricatorres

19:11 Feb 23, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / chemistry
English term or phrase: batch card
Records retention

how long do you retain the following documents:

- batch card?
moricatorres
Brazil
cartão de lote
Explanation:
definição do IATE relativamente ao FR:

carte d'un lot
Definição groupe de cartes mises ensemble et envoyées à l'ordinateur.....batch processing: a method of processing data in which transactions are...prepared for input to the computer as a single unit.
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Ótimo, muito agradecida!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6cartão de lote
Mariana Moreira
4 +1cartão do lote
Roberto Cavalcanti
4 +1cartão em lote
Marcos Antonio


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
cartão de lote


Explanation:
definição do IATE relativamente ao FR:

carte d'un lot
Definição groupe de cartes mises ensemble et envoyées à l'ordinateur.....batch processing: a method of processing data in which transactions are...prepared for input to the computer as a single unit.

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 98
Grading comment
Ótimo, muito agradecida!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
15 mins
  -> Marlene, obrigada

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
8 hrs

agree  Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
11 hrs

agree  Elisabete Mota
14 hrs

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
15 hrs

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cartão em lote


Explanation:
Sug.



- Liberação e Bloqueio Individual. Associação de Perfil de Acesso. Associação de Categoria. Gravação de Cartão em Lote. Alteração de Data de Validade ...
www.smartcard.unicamp.br/Manual_do_Usuario_Modulo_Client.pd...

- k) Atualização de validade do cartão em lote: Como no item acima deverá ser possível selecionar grupos de usuários e automaticamente atualizar a validade de ...
www.funape.org.br/servicos/licitacao/2007/pregao/003_2007/P... -

Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 182

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Rhandler

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cartão do lote


Explanation:
cartão com dados do lote produzido

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 114

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Jorge Martins
1 hr