KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

inflation hose

Portuguese translation: tubo de enchimento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inflation hose
Portuguese translation:tubo de enchimento
Entered by: Mihaela Roman

07:33 Jul 20, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: inflation hose
inflation hose and inflation pipe (for fluids)
Mihaela Roman
Romania
tubo de enchimento
Explanation:
Hoses
Beaver Sports Home. BCD Inflation Hose | Clips and Retainers | Decanting Hoses |
High Pressure | Hose Protectors | Regulator Hoses | Suit Inflation Hoses ...
www.beaversports.co.uk/catalogue/hoses/hoses.htm
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
obrigada a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3tubo de enchimentoAntónio Ribeiro
3tubo/ mangueira/ inflável
Claudio Mazotti


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tubo de enchimento


Explanation:
Hoses
Beaver Sports Home. BCD Inflation Hose | Clips and Retainers | Decanting Hoses |
High Pressure | Hose Protectors | Regulator Hoses | Suit Inflation Hoses ...
www.beaversports.co.uk/catalogue/hoses/hoses.htm

António Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 129
Grading comment
obrigada a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aurelio Beroth: a palavra inflação é em BP é complicada... eu ja fiz traduções como tubo ou mangueira de insuflagem
3 hrs

agree  rhandler
6 hrs

agree  npaterson
20 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tubo/ mangueira/ inflável


Explanation:
... desenvolvido por Pinotti e sua equipe é composto por uma rede flexível que possui em seu interior uma câmara de borracha, em forma de tubo inflável. ...
www.ppp.org.br/ppp/materias/ pesquisa/300604_primeiro_musculo.shtml

A marca desenvolveu um tubo inflável para proteger toda a área em contato com o corpo. É quase imperceptível de tão fino e compacto. ...
paginas.terra.com.br/educacao/physike/midia/airbag.htm

... Ele é colocado no interior de uma tira de material flexível. Abaixo da tira, há uma mangueira inflável de lonas de borracha. ...
members.fortunecity.com/mava1/

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 108