KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

X-ray head, a modulator and a recirculating chiller

Portuguese translation: cabeçote do raio-x, modulador e fluído de refrigeração recirculante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:X-ray head, a modulator and a recirculating chiller
Portuguese translation:cabeçote do raio-x, modulador e fluído de refrigeração recirculante
Entered by: Joao Andre Madeira

14:01 Jul 24, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: X-ray head, a modulator and a recirculating chiller
The XXXX adopts a XXXXXXX as X-ray source. It includes an X-ray head, a modulator and a recirculating chiller.
Joao Andre Madeira
cabeçote do raio-x, modulador e fluído de refrigeração recirculante
Explanation:
uma sugestão :)
Selected response from:

Aguinaldo Campos
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cabeçote de raios X, um modulador e um refrigerador recirculante
Carlos Angelo
4cabeçote do raio-x, modulador e fluído de refrigeração recirculanteAguinaldo Campos


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
x-ray head, a modulator and a recirculating chiller
cabeçote do raio-x, modulador e fluído de refrigeração recirculante


Explanation:
uma sugestão :)

Aguinaldo Campos
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muito obrigado!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
x-ray head, a modulator and a recirculating chiller
cabeçote de raios X, um modulador e um refrigerador recirculante


Explanation:


Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 64