KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

discharged voltage and saturated voltage

Portuguese translation: tensão de descarga e tensão saturada


15:29 Jul 24, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: discharged voltage and saturated voltage
The slope of saturated characteristic curve is reduced by increasing the difference between discharged voltage and saturated voltage thus to provide excellent feature of anti-saturation.

Obrigado :-)
Joao Andre Madeira
Portuguese translation:tensão de descarga e tensão saturada
Explanation:
comprehensive technical dictionary - Lewis L. Sell
Selected response from:

Adriana Portas
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado !!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tensão de descarga e tensão saturada
Adriana Portas
5a tensão descarregada e a tensão de saturação
Joao Vieira


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tensão de descarga e tensão saturada


Explanation:
comprehensive technical dictionary - Lewis L. Sell

Adriana Portas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigado !!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
4 mins
  -> Valeu!

agree  Claudio Mazotti
2 hrs
  -> Tx!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a tensão descarregada e a tensão de saturação


Explanation:
+

Joao Vieira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 23