KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

DRAMATIC SPARKLE

Portuguese translation: brilho dramatico


15:14 Sep 11, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: DRAMATIC SPARKLE
DRAMATIC SPARKLE in "Dramatic sparkle and dimensionality are traits delivered by dielectric opti-
cally variable pigment technology."
Paulo
Portuguese translation:brilho dramatico
Explanation:
O que mais impressiona no trabalho de Valeria Bruni Tedeschi (também co-autora do argumento e uma das intérpretes principais) é o desencantado rigor com que aborda a teia afectiva que coloca em cena, emprestando ao seu filme um brilho dramático e uma subtileza psicológica francamente invulgares. Os actores são todos extraordinários, incluindo Chiara Mastroianni,
http://www.cinema2000.pt/ficha.php3?id=3629

A tale that has more human reality to offer than dramatic sparkle. Its greatest offering is in what the story inspires in the form of performances.
Selected response from:

Ivaneide
Brazil
Grading comment
Many thanks for your support.
Paulo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3centelha
rradunz
3brilho/faísca lancinante/ofuscanteLimasalo
3brilho dramatico
Ivaneide


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dramatic sparkle
brilho dramatico


Explanation:
O que mais impressiona no trabalho de Valeria Bruni Tedeschi (também co-autora do argumento e uma das intérpretes principais) é o desencantado rigor com que aborda a teia afectiva que coloca em cena, emprestando ao seu filme um brilho dramático e uma subtileza psicológica francamente invulgares. Os actores são todos extraordinários, incluindo Chiara Mastroianni,
http://www.cinema2000.pt/ficha.php3?id=3629

A tale that has more human reality to offer than dramatic sparkle. Its greatest offering is in what the story inspires in the form of performances.



    Reference: http://www.rottentomatoes.com/m/aurora_borealis/
Ivaneide
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Many thanks for your support.
Paulo

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dramatic sparkle
brilho/faísca lancinante/ofuscante


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Limasalo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dramatic sparkle
centelha


Explanation:
talvez centelha (leva acento?) seja melhor?

rradunz
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese