KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

cement mill flaps

Portuguese translation: pás de moagem de cimento


09:55 Oct 25, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: cement mill flaps
Contexto: Produção de cimento

On this meeting process engineer asked to maintenance people to do some adjustments on the cement mill flaps.
Gabriela Matias
Portugal
Portuguese translation:pás de moagem de cimento
Explanation:
Será talvez fazer a manutenção das pás (tipo moinho) só que para fazer cimento...?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 dias28 mins (2006-10-27 10:23:36 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

De nada. Sempre à disposição!
Selected response from:

Marta Caldeira
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1pás de moagem de cimento
Marta Caldeira
4alhetas do moinho de cimento
Gabriela Frazao


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alhetas do moinho de cimento


Explanation:
+ 1 sugestão

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pás de moagem de cimento


Explanation:
Será talvez fazer a manutenção das pás (tipo moinho) só que para fazer cimento...?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 dias28 mins (2006-10-27 10:23:36 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

De nada. Sempre à disposição!

Marta Caldeira
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  claudia estanislau
30 mins