KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

Implications

Portuguese translation: Implicações..


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Implications
Portuguese translation:Implicações..
Entered by: airmailrpl

05:30 Mar 6, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Nanotecnologia
English term or phrase: Implications
Performance, Innovations and Structural Implications.

A tradução como "Desempenho, Inovações e Implicações Estruturais" estaria correta?
Paula Mangia Garcia Terra
Brazil
"Desempenho, Inovações e Implicações Estruturais" ... correta
Explanation:
"Desempenho, Inovações e Implicações Estruturais" ... correta
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada airmailrpl!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11Implicações
lenapires
5 +2"Desempenho, Inovações e Implicações Estruturais" ... correta
airmailrpl


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
implications
Implicações


Explanation:
Não obstante a falta de contexto ser limitativa, eu colocaria "implicações" no inicio da frase.

lenapires
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada Helena!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thais Maria Lips
14 mins

agree  Adriana Grigorescu
27 mins

agree  Sara Santa Clara: concordo com implicações, mas não no início da frase: "Desempenho, inovações e implicações estruturais"
1 hr

agree  airmailrpl: -
1 hr

agree  Sonia Heidemann
2 hrs

agree  Gabriela Matias
4 hrs

agree  Paula Vaz-Carreiro
6 hrs

agree  Arlete Moraes
8 hrs

agree  rhandler
9 hrs

agree  Alvaro Neder, Ph.D.
12 hrs

agree  Cristina Santos
12 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
implications
"Desempenho, Inovações e Implicações Estruturais" ... correta


Explanation:
"Desempenho, Inovações e Implicações Estruturais" ... correta

airmailrpl
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 252
Grading comment
Obrigada airmailrpl!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Freire
48 mins
  -> agradecido

agree  Sonia Heidemann
58 mins
  -> agradecido