KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

practical completion

Portuguese translation: conclusão efetiva/na prática


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:practical completion
Portuguese translation:conclusão efetiva/na prática
Entered by: Christiane Jost

12:33 Oct 25, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: practical completion
PROCEDURES RELATING TO PRACTICAL COMPLETION, DEFECTS LIABILITY AND THE ISSUE OF THE FINAL CERTIFICATE ON PROJECTS
Andre Nogueira
Brazil
conclusão efetiva/na prática
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Christiane Jost
Brazil
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1realização/acabamento prática/o
Jorge Freire
3 +1conclusão efetiva/na prática
Christiane Jost
2 +1conclusão da obra
Alvaro Antunes


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conclusão efetiva/na prática


Explanation:
Sugestão

Christiane Jost
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
13 mins
  -> Obrigada, Humberto

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conclusão da obra


Explanation:
parece ser o significado. Ou 'conclusão prática'.

Alvaro Antunes
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
12 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
realização/acabamento prática/o


Explanation:


completion [kEm'pli:SEn]


substantivo
· acabamento;

· realização;

© Porto Editora, Lda. - 2000

Jorge Freire
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
12 mins
  -> Obrigado, Humberto!