KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

Geographic offices

Portuguese translation: escritórios/delegações/filiais regionais


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Geographic offices
Portuguese translation:escritórios/delegações/filiais regionais
Entered by: Andre Nogueira

19:28 Oct 30, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Geographic offices
**Geographic offices** must be contacted and the criteria for their participation must be clearly established.
Andre Nogueira
Brazil
escritórios/delegações/filiais regionais
Explanation:
penso que seja isto:)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5escritórios/delegações/filiais regionais
Mariana Moreira
4escritórios locais
Elvira Alves Barry


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
geographic offices
escritórios/delegações/filiais regionais


Explanation:
penso que seja isto:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 210

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
3 mins
  -> Obrigada, Patricia

agree  Christiane Jost
4 mins
  -> Obrigada, Christiane

agree  rhandler
10 mins
  -> Obrigada, Ralph

agree  Humberto Ribas
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Humberto

agree  Cristina Santos
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Cristina

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
geographic offices
escritórios locais


Explanation:
My suggestion.

Elvira Alves Barry
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish