KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

marine fender

Portuguese translation: protecções marítimas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:marine fender
Portuguese translation:protecções marítimas
Entered by: Bett

11:20 Jan 13, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / engenharia naval
English term or phrase: marine fender
it is a list of components so there isn't much context:
marine hose
marine fenders
conveyor belts
ruber track

any help appreciated
Bett
protecções marítimas
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Miguel Cabelo
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6defensa
Joao Vieira
3protecções marítimasMiguel Cabelo


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
defensa


Explanation:
Ok.

Joao Vieira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 23
Notes to answerer
Asker: Excelente comentário! Vou passar ao cliente... Obrigada


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Freitas e Silva
41 mins
  -> Grato

agree  Jorge Freire
43 mins
  -> Grande Jorge! Um abraço.

agree  Cristina Santos
50 mins
  -> Grato Cristina

agree  Marlene Curtis: Um grande abraço para você também!
1 hr
  -> Marlene, vai daqui um grande abraço.

agree  rhandler
2 hrs
  -> Grato

agree  Humberto Ribas
21 hrs
  -> Grato Humberto

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
protecções marítimas


Explanation:
.


    srpf.madinfo.pt/drpf/documentacao/PDES2007_2013.pdf
Miguel Cabelo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you