KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

ETA-option 1 approval

Portuguese translation: Homologação em conformidade com a Opção 1 das Aprovações Técnicas Europeias


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ETA-option 1 approval
Portuguese translation:Homologação em conformidade com a Opção 1 das Aprovações Técnicas Europeias
Entered by: Marcia Gascon

17:37 Mar 10, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: ETA-option 1 approval
contexto:

Unique features:
- First Drop-in-anchor type with ETA-option 1 approval

Obrigada
Marcia Gascon
Brazil
Homologação em conformidade com a Opção 1 das Aprovações Técnicas Europeias
Explanation:
ETA - European Technical Approval
que traduziria por Aprovações Técnicas Europeias com base em:
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:...
Selected response from:

Miguel Cabelo
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Homologação em conformidade com a Opção 1 das Aprovações Técnicas EuropeiasMiguel Cabelo
3Aprovação Técnica Europeia - Opção 1 Aprovação
jack_speak


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
eta-option 1 approval
Aprovação Técnica Europeia - Opção 1 Aprovação


Explanation:
Seria isso?

http://www.lnec.pt/qpe/marcacao/introducao_eta_geral

jack_speak
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eta-option 1 approval
Homologação em conformidade com a Opção 1 das Aprovações Técnicas Europeias


Explanation:
ETA - European Technical Approval
que traduziria por Aprovações Técnicas Europeias com base em:
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:...


    Reference: http://www.mkt-duebel.de/Produkt_Seiten/Schwerlastanker_SZ/s...
    Reference: http://www.lnec.pt/qpe/marcacao/listagem_das_etas
Miguel Cabelo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
16 days