KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

unit selection-pressure

Portuguese translation: pressão - selecção de unidade


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unit selection-pressure
Portuguese translation:pressão - selecção de unidade
Entered by: César Moreira

13:13 Apr 24, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / hydrogen generator
English term or phrase: unit selection-pressure
It appears on a table that contains commands and system messages for working with the device, such as:
- set parameters
- system restarting
- system uptime
- system pressure
- warning screen
Fabíola Medeiros
Brazil
pressão - selecção de unidade
Explanation:
Outra opção será:
pressão - selecção de módulo

(mas pelo que disseste será mesmo a primeira opção...)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2008-04-24 13:33:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

outra opção ainda:
pressão - selecção de parâmetros
Selected response from:

César Moreira
Grading comment
Thank you, César!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1unidade de pressão selectiva
Susana Morais
3pressão de operação da unidade
Maria Meneses
3pressão - selecção de unidade
César Moreira


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pressão - selecção de unidade


Explanation:
Outra opção será:
pressão - selecção de módulo

(mas pelo que disseste será mesmo a primeira opção...)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2008-04-24 13:33:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

outra opção ainda:
pressão - selecção de parâmetros

César Moreira
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you, César!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unidade de pressão selectiva


Explanation:
Sug.

Susana Morais
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dênis Faria
1 day12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pressão de operação da unidade


Explanation:
A pressão indicada para o funcionamento adequedo de um equipamento

Maria Meneses
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 52